WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Elma
  • La Center
  • King
  • Montesano
  • Tenino
  • Stevenson
2020 District 4 1A Girls Basketball
SHARE

2020 District 4

1A Girls Basketball

Sites TBD
Thu, Feb 13 - Fri, Feb 21

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

Tim Trimble EMail:ttrimble@monteschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5

Tournament Seeding

1Evergreen #1Elma
1Trico #1La Center
2Trico #2King's Way Christian
2Evergreen #2Montesano
3Evergreen #3Tenino
3Trico #3Stevenson
Thu, Feb 13 - Fri, Feb 21
Sites TBD
February 13
  
February 15
  
February 19
  
February 21
 
#1 3 Tenino 32
2 King's Way Chr 40
         
         
  
#3 2 King's Way Chr 26
1 Elma 45
      
         
#2 3 Stevenson 26
2 Montesano 60
    
#5 1 Elma 66
1 La Center 40
   
        
  
#4 2 Montesano 53
1 La Center 64
    
#7 1 La Center 35
2 Montesano 52
        
        
      
#6 2 King's Way Chr 29
2 Montesano 43
   
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 7
Thu, Feb 13 - Fri, Feb 21
Sites TBD
February 13
  
February 15
  
February 19
  
February 21
 
#1 3 Tenino 32
2 King's Way Chr 40
         
         
  
#3 2 King's Way Chr 26
1 Elma 45
      
         
#2 3 Stevenson 26
2 Montesano 60
    
#5 1 Elma 66
1 La Center 40
   
        
  
#4 2 Montesano 53
1 La Center 64
    
#7 1 La Center 35
2 Montesano 52
        
        
      
#6 2 King's Way Chr 29
2 Montesano 43
   
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 2 to Regionals)

Champion
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Winner Game 7
 
Thursday, February 13, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Montesano HS
Stevenson 26
@Montesano 60
Montesano to #4 Out
#1 7:00 PM
King's Way Christian
Tenino 32
@King's Way Chr 40
King's Way Chr to #3 Out
 
Saturday, February 15, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
La Center HS
Montesano 53
@La Center 64
La Center to #5 Montesano to #6
#3 6:00 PM
Elma HS
King's Way Chr 26
@Elma 45
Elma to #5 King's Way Chr to #6
 
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 6:00 PM
Rochester HS
King's Way Chr 29
@Montesano 43
Montesano to #7 Out
#5 7:30 PM
Rochester HS
Elma 66
@La Center 40
Champion La Center to #7
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 6:00 PM
WF West HS
La Center 35
@Montesano 52
Second Place Out