App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 1A Boys State Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 3
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 4
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 5
Yakima Valley SunDome
 
#1 8 Quincy 57
1 King's 81
  
#9 11 Castle Rock 56
6 Zillah 68
         
    
#13 6 Zillah 54
5 Toppenish 58
      
          
        
#19 5 Toppenish 56
1 King's 63
   
#2 7 Annie Wright 54
2 Lynden Chr 66
  
#10 10 Seattle Acad 55
7 Annie Wright 66
        
    
#14 7 Annie Wright 44
1 King's 61
     
         
#23 1 King's 58
2 Lynden Chr 61
#3 6 Zillah 81
3 Life Christian 82
  
#11 12 King's Way Chr 41
4 Freeman 58
       
    
#15 4 Freeman 52
3 Life Christian 53
     
          
        
#20 3 Life Christian 49
2 Lynden Chr 53
   
#4 5 Toppenish 61
4 Freeman 58
  
#12 9 Blaine 51
8 Quincy 69
        
    
#16 8 Quincy 44
2 Lynden Chr 67
     
         
#22 5 Toppenish 68
3 Life Christian 78
#5 16 Wahluke 48
9 Blaine 50
          
           
        
#17 6 Zillah 86
7 Annie Wright 70
   
           
#21 6 Zillah 77
4 Freeman 83
#6 15 Eatonville 53
10 Seattle Acad 71
          
        
#18 4 Freeman 82
8 Quincy 72
  
           
#7 14 Cedar Park Chr. 37
11 Castle Rock 42
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Lakeside 59
12 King's Way Chr 62
            
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 3
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 4
Yakima Valley SunDome
  
March 5
Yakima Valley SunDome
 
#1 8 Quincy 57
1 King's 81
  
#9 11 Castle Rock 56
6 Zillah 68
         
    
#13 6 Zillah 54
5 Toppenish 58
      
          
        
#19 5 Toppenish 56
1 King's 63
   
#2 7 Annie Wright 54
2 Lynden Chr 66
  
#10 10 Seattle Acad 55
7 Annie Wright 66
        
    
#14 7 Annie Wright 44
1 King's 61
     
         
#23 1 King's 58
2 Lynden Chr 61
#3 6 Zillah 81
3 Life Christian 82
  
#11 12 King's Way Chr 41
4 Freeman 58
       
    
#15 4 Freeman 52
3 Life Christian 53
     
          
        
#20 3 Life Christian 49
2 Lynden Chr 53
   
#4 5 Toppenish 61
4 Freeman 58
  
#12 9 Blaine 51
8 Quincy 69
        
    
#16 8 Quincy 44
2 Lynden Chr 67
     
         
#22 5 Toppenish 68
3 Life Christian 78
#5 16 Wahluke 48
9 Blaine 50
          
           
        
#17 6 Zillah 86
7 Annie Wright 70
   
           
#21 6 Zillah 77
4 Freeman 83
#6 15 Eatonville 53
10 Seattle Acad 71
          
        
#18 4 Freeman 82
8 Quincy 72
  
           
#7 14 Cedar Park Chr. 37
11 Castle Rock 42
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Lakeside 59
12 King's Way Chr 62
            
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 10:00 AM
University HS
Toppenish 61
@Freeman 58
Toppenish to #13 Freeman to #11
#1 12:00 PM
Jackson HS
Quincy 57
@King's 81
King's to #14 Quincy to #12
#3 12:00 PM
Foss HS
Zillah 81
@Life Chr 82
Life Chr to #15 Zillah to #9
#6 12:00 PM
Bellevue College
Eatonville 53
@Seattle Acad 71
Seattle Acad to #10 Out
#8 2:00 PM
Battle Ground HS
Lakeside 59
@King's Way Chr 62
King's Way Chr to #11 Out
#5 4:00 PM
Mount Vernon HS
Wahluke 48
@Blaine 50
Blaine to #12 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Mark Morris HS
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 37
@Castle Rock 42
Castle Rock to #9 Out
#2 8:00 PM
Mount Vernon HS
Annie Wright 54
@Lynden Chr 66
Lynden Chr to #16 Annie Wright to #10
 
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 9:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Castle Rock 56
@Zillah 68
Zillah to #13 Out
#10 10:30 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Seattle Acad 55
@Annie Wright 66
Annie Wright to #14 Out
#11 12:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
King's Way Chr 41
@Freeman 58
Freeman to #15 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Blaine 51
@Quincy 69
Quincy to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 9:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Zillah 54
@Toppenish 58
Toppenish to #19 Zillah to #17
#14 10:30 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Annie Wright 44
@King's 61
King's to #19 Annie Wright to #17
#15 12:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Freeman 52
@Life Chr 53
Life Chr to #20 Freeman to #18
#16 2:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Quincy 44
@Lynden Chr 67
Lynden Chr to #20 Quincy to #18
 
Friday, March 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 9:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Zillah 86
@Annie Wright 70
Zillah to #21 Out
#18 10:30 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Freeman 82
@Quincy 72
Freeman to #21 Out
#19 3:45 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Toppenish 56
@King's 63
King's to #23 Toppenish to #22
#20 5:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Life Chr 49
@Lynden Chr 53
Lynden Chr to #23 Life Chr to #22
 
Saturday, March 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 8:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Zillah 77
@Freeman 83
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 11:15 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Toppenish 68
@Life Chr 78
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 7:00 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
King's 58
@Lynden Chr 61
First Place Second Place
2022 1A Boys State Basketball
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Kings
2Seed 2Lynden Christian
3Seed 3Life Christian Acad.
4Seed 4Freeman
5Seed 5Toppenish
6Seed 6Zillah
7Seed 7Annie Wright
8Seed 8Quincy
9Seed 9Blaine
10Seed 10Seattle Academy
11Seed 11Castle Rock
12Seed 12King's Way Christian
13Seed 13Lakeside (9 Mile)
14Seed 14Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
15Seed 15Eatonville
16Seed 16Wahluke